{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Devote Advanced 2

$3,699 RRP

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up within 7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Please note that the stock availability on our website is Giant Australia’s warehouse stock. Please contact us regarding in-store availability.

What is my size?

Important message regarding freight. Please note that currently our warehouses and freight carriers are experiencing a large volume of orders around Australia. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Share

FROM BIKEPACKING AND GRAVEL GRINDERS TO EVERYDAY ADVENTURE RIDES AND GROUP TREKKING, DEVOTE ADVANCED HAS WHAT IT TAKES TO STIR YOUR BACKCOUNTRY DESIRES.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

Advanced-Grade Composite frame and fork keeps your ride lightweight so you can pack on the gear.

Adventure-Ready

With clearance for 45c tyres and three water bottle mounts, this bike meets the demands of your next journey.

Sleek Design

Women’s-specific design and internal cable routing keep this gravel bike clean and contoured for all day adventure.

Why We Love It

Travel by two wheels into new terrain to satiate your true sense of adventure, plus bring all your gear for some “prepared-for-anything” peace of mind. Available in lightweight Advanced-Grade Composite frame and fork to meet the needs of performance and endurance riders alike. Because control is the name of the game, our OverDrive steerer creates sound and precise steering, while the D-Fuse handlebar smooths out the ride, stocked with Liv All-Condition handlebar tape to keep you connected. Select models come equipped with vibration absorbing D-Fuse seatpost, or dropper seatpost. And finally, a wheelset specifically built for all-weather performance and unpredictable terrain makes the steadfast Devote your top pick for finishing any tough ride or race.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Rosewood
  • Frame
    Advanced grade composite, 12mm thru-axle
  • Fork
    Advanced grade composite, full composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Contact, 8 degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse, Composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Approach
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX RX-600, 22sp
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX-810
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX-810 Shadow+
  • Brakes
    Shimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano GRX RX-600 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11-34T, 11sp
  • Chain
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Crankset
    Praxis Alba, 32-48T
  • Bottom Bracket
    Praxis press fit
  • Rims
    Giant PX2 disc tubeless
  • Hubs
    Giant sport disc, 24H
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel, 14-15g
  • Tires
    Giant CrossCut AT1 tubeless, 700x38c
  • Extras
    Tubeless prepared
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

Devote Advanced with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.442016.546518.3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°75.0°74.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.352520.753521.1
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71254.91556.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)75.9375.9372.52.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)101339.9102040.2102240.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1
KStack (mm) (inch)53020.95582258823.1
KStackToHandlebar (mm) (inch)59323.362324.565525.8
LReach (mm) (inch)37814.937614.837214.6
LReachToHandlebar (mm) (inch)42916.943717.244317.4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68326.97112874929.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700c700c700c

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
OverDrive
D-Fuse Seatpost
Tubeless System

Similar Products

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.